As Wavelength Increases What Happens To The Energy, Articles F
[…] If the communitys declaration of covenants or declaration of condominium does not contain a provision authorizing the association to reject potential purchasers or tenants, the board should refrain from disapproving any tenant or purchaser except in the event of exigent circumstances (the applicability of which should first be analyzed and determined by association counsel). For a condominium association, the limit on rental restrictions, found in Section 718.110(13), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: An amendment prohibiting unit owners from renting their units or altering the duration of the rental term or specifying or limiting the number of times unit owners are entitled to rent their units during a specified period applies only to unit owners who consent to the amendment and unit owners who acquire title to their units after the effective date of that amendment.. Florida Statute section 718.111 (11) (f) requires that the condo association maintain insurance on "all portions of the condominium property as originally installed" or as replaced in accordance with the original plans and specifications.